ZAFFRAN CAFÉ CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

GROUPS

DIVISION - I

POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
C.C.R.C. ASIAN CRICKET CLUB    
HANAN XII AL JAZEERA MEDIA NETWORK    
WELLON C.C. JAIDAH MOTORS    

DIVISION - II

POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
RAPIDROP ALLIANCE B METABO GULF LIGHTS
IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL QS TEC CEYLONE WARRIORS SERANDEEP-B
M.I.C. AL SHAQAB ENGG.SUPPLIES TALIB
ORXY CHALLENGERS MITRA MANDAL AL FARDAN LOVELY LITTLES

Match Schedule

Match No

Date Time Div. Ground

Match

Umpires & Scorer Committee Member Responsible Match Type
1 9/21/2018 6:30:00 AM II 13

GULF LIGHTS Vs TALIB XII

EJAZ/ZAHID & PRAKASH

MURTHY

LEAGUE
2 9/21/2018 1:45:00 PM II 12

ORXY CHALLEGERS Vs IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL

MITRA MANDAL & YESHWANTH

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
3 9/21/2018 1:45:00 PM II 13

ALLIANCE B Vs McDONALDS

RAPIDROP/KEDAR

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
4 9/28/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

M.I.C. Vs ORXY CHALLEGERS

METABO & IQBAL

MULLAJI

LEAGUE
5 9/28/2018 6:30:00 AM II 13

CEYLON WARRIORS Vs AL FARDAN

GULF LIGHTS & ZAKI

MULLAJI

LEAGUE
6 9/28/2018 1:45:00 PM II 12

SERANDEEP-B Vs TALIB XII

C.C.R.C. & AZHAR

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
7 9/28/2018 1:45:00 PM I 13

C.C.R.C. Vs WELLON CC

McDONALDS & KEDAR

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
8 10/5/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

RAPIDROP Vs IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL

AL SHAQAB & KEDAR

ARIF

LEAGUE
9 10/5/2018 6:30:00 AM I 13

M.PALLONJI Vs AL JAZEERA MEDIA NETWORK

Q.S.TEC & GANDHI

ARIF

LEAGUE
10 10/5/2018 6:30:00 AM I 14

HANAN XII Vs DOHA MOTORS

M.I.C. & IQBAL

ARIF

LEAGUE
11 10/5/2018 1:30:00 PM II 12

METABO Vs CEYLON WARRIORS

WELLON CC & ZAKI

IQBAL

LEAGUE
12 10/5/2018 1:30:00 PM II 13

GULF LIGHTS Vs SERANDEEP-B

LOVELY LITTLES & YESHWANTH

IQBAL

LEAGUE
13 10/5/2018 1:30:00 PM I 14

ASIAN CRICKET CLUB Vs JAIDAH MOTORS

AL FARDAN & MEHRAJ

IQBAL

LEAGUE
14 10/12/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

LOVELY LITTLES Vs TALIB XII

DOHA MOTORS & KEDAR

SALIM

LEAGUE
15 10/12/2018 6:30:00 AM I 14

HANAN XII Vs WELLON CC

ORXY CHALLEGERS & IQBAL

SALIM

LEAGUE
16 10/12/2018 1:30:00 PM II 11

ENGG.SUPPLIES Vs AL FARDAN

IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL & ZAKI

SABIR

LEAGUE
17 10/12/2018 1:30:00 PM II 12

AL SHAQAB Vs ALLIANCE B

ASIAN CRICKET CLUB & PRAKASH

SABIR

LEAGUE
18 10/12/2018 1:30:00 PM I 13

M.PALLONJI Vs JAIDAH MOTORS

SERANDEEP-B & IQBAL

SABIR

LEAGUE
19 10/12/2018 1:30:00 PM I 14

ASIAN CRICKET CLUB Vs AL JAZEERA MEDIA NETWORK

CEYLON WARRIORS & PRAGASH

SABIR

LEAGUE
20 10/19/2018 6:30:00 AM II 11

RAPIDROP Vs M.I.C.

M.PALLONJI & NEERAJ

MURTHY

LEAGUE
21 10/19/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

METABO Vs AL FARDAN

TALIB XII & ZAKI

MURTHY

LEAGUE
22 10/19/2018 6:30:00 AM II 14

Q.S.TEC Vs MITRA MANDAL

HANAN XII & GANDHI

MURTHY

LEAGUE
23 10/19/2018 1:30:00 PM II 11

SERANDEEP-B Vs LOVELY LITTLES

AL JAZEERA MEDIA NETWORK & MAXI

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
24 10/19/2018 1:30:00 PM I 13

C.C.R.C. Vs DOHA MOTORS

ENGG.SUPPLIES & PRAKASH

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
25 10/19/2018 1:30:00 PM II 14

AL SHAQAB Vs McDONALDS

C.C.R.C.& AZHAR

PRAKASH

LEAGUE
26 10/26/2018 6:30:00 AM II 11

Q.S.TEC Vs AL SHAQAB

SERANDEEP-B& GANDHI

ARIF

LEAGUE
27 10/26/2018 6:30:00 AM I 13

WELLON CC Vs DOHA MOTORS

ORXY CHALLEGERS & AZHAR

ARIF

LEAGUE
28 10/26/2018 6:30:00 AM I 14

ASIAN CRICKET CLUB Vs M.PALLONJI

M.I.C.& PRAKASH

ARIF

LEAGUE
29 10/26/2018 1:30:00 PM II 11

METABO Vs ENGG.SUPPLIES

ALLIANCE B & ZAKI

MULLAJI

LEAGUE
30 10/26/2018 1:30:00 PM I 13

JAIDAH MOTORS Vs AL JAZEERA MEDIA NETWORK

AL FARDAN & MEHRAJ

MULLAJI

LEAGUE
31 10/26/2018 1:30:00 PM II 14

MITRA MANDAL Vs McDONALDS

RAPIDROP & KEDAR

MULLAJI

LEAGUE
32 11/2/2018 6:30:00 AM II 11

M.I.C. Vs IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL

M.PALLONJI& NEERAJ

SALIM

LEAGUE
33 11/2/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

ORXY CHALLEGERS Vs RAPIDROP

DOHA MOTORS & MEHRAJ

SALIM

LEAGUE
34 11/2/2018 6:30:00 AM II 14

Q.S.TEC Vs ALLIANCE B

WELLON CC & GANDHI

SALIM

LEAGUE
35 11/2/2018 1:30:00 PM II 12

GULF LIGHTS Vs LOVELY LITTLES

JAIDAH MOTORS & MAXI

SABIR

LEAGUE
36 11/2/2018 1:30:00 PM I 13

C.C.R.C. Vs HANAN XII

METABO & PRAKASH

SABIR

LEAGUE
37 11/2/2018 1:30:00 PM II 14

MITRA MANDAL Vs AL SHAQAB

ENGG.SUPPLIES & IQBAL

SABIR

LEAGUE
38 11/9/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

MITRA MANDAL Vs ALLIANCE B

EJAZ/ZAHID & PRAKASH

IQBAL

LEAGUE
39 11/9/2018 6:30:00 AM II 13

CEYLON WARRIORS Vs ENGG.SUPPLIES

TALIB XII & ZAKI

IQBAL

LEAGUE
40 11/9/2018 6:30:00 AM II 14

Q.S.TEC Vs McDONALDS

GULF LIGHTS & GANDHI

IQBAL

LEAGUE
41 11/16/2018 6:30:00 AM II 12

Q.F.DIV-II, Q.S.TEC Vs GULF LIGHTS

EJAZ, ZAHID & GANDHI

ARIF

Q.FINAL
42 11/16/2018 6:30:00 AM II 13

Q.F.DIV-II, METABO Vs ORXY CHALLEGERS

MITRA MANDAL & YESHWANTH

ARIF

Q.FINAL
43 11/16/2018 1:00:00 PM II 12

Q.F.DIV.II, CEYLONE WARRIORS Vs RAPIDROP

M.I.C. & MEHRAJ

IQBAL

Q.FINAL
44 11/16/2018 1:00:00 PM II 13

Q.F. DIV.II, ALLINACE B Vs SERANDEEP-B

MCDONALDS & ZAKI

IQBAL

Q.FINAL
45 11/23/2018 6:30:00 AM I 12

SEMI FINALS - DIV.I , A.C.C Vs WELLON CC

I.I.S. & AZHAR

MULLAJI

S.FINAL
46 11/23/2018 6:30:00 AM I 13

SEMI FINALS DIV.I., M.PALLONJI Vs HANAN XII

RAPIDROP & KEDAR

MULLAJI

S.FINAL
47 11/23/2018 6:30:00 AM II 14

SEMI FINALS DIV.II, Q.S.TEC Vs CEYLON WARRIORS

EJAZ , ZAHID & GANDHI

MULLAJI

S.FINAL
48 11/23/2018 1:30:00 PM II 14

SEMI FINALS - DIV.II - SERANDEEP-B Vs ORXY CHALLEGERS

MITRA MANDAL / YESHWANTH

ARIF

S.FINAL
49 11/30/2018 7:00:00 AM II 12

FINALS , DIV.II, Ist INNINGS Q.S.TEC Vs SERANDEEP-B

EJAZ, ZAHID & KEDAR

PRAKASH

FINALS
50 11/30/2018 7:00:00 AM I 13

FINALS, DIV.I, Ist INNINGS, A.C.C. Vs M.PALLONJI

IQBAL, PRAKASH & MEHRAZ

PRAKASH

FINALS
51 11/30/2018 1:45:00 PM II 12

FINALS , DIV.II, Iind INNINGS Q.S.TEC Vs SERANDEEP-B

EJAZ, ZAHID & KEDAR

MURTHY

FINALS
52 11/30/2018 1:45:00 PM I 13

FINALS, DIV.I, IInd INNINGS, A.C.C. Vs M.PALLONJI

IQBAL, PRAKASH & MEHRAZ

MURTHY

FINALS
53 11/30/2018 3:30:00 PM ALL 12

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION AND LUCKY DRAW Vs  

 

FARID

FINALS

Copyright 2006 Qatar Veterans Cricket League
Last Updated : Thursday October 07, 2010 18:33